The Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings are updated monthly and are acknowledged by most promotions as the only official women’s mixed martial arts rankings assembled by division and weight class. Fighters who have not competed inside their division within the past 18 months are not eligible to be ranked at that weight. Fighters who vacate a weight class will no longer be ranked in that division.

Promotional abbreviations in italics denote which major organisation(s) each fighter is currently signed to and/or has most recently competed for.

 

Featherweights (136.1-146.0 pounds):

  1. Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (20-4-0) – UFC
  2. Cristiane “Cyborg” Justino (23-2-0, 1 ND) – Bellator
  3. Julia “The Jewel” Budd (14-3-0) – Bellator
  4. Felicia “FeeNom” Spencer (8-2-0) – UFC
  5. Arlene “Angerfist” Blencowe (13-8-0) – Bellator
  6. Megan Anderson (11-4-0) – UFC
  7. Pam “Bam” Sorenson (8-3-0) – Invicta FC
  8. Janay “Hollowpoint” Harding (6-5-0) – Bellator
  9. Leslie “The Peacemaker” Smith (12-8-1) – Bellator
10. Kaitlin “The Striking Viking” Young (11-10-1) – Invicta FC

 

Bantamweights (126.1-136.0 pounds):

  1. Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (20-4-0) – UFC
  2. Germaine “The Iron Lady” de Randamie (10-4-0) – UFC
  3. Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm (14-5-0) – UFC
  4. Aspen Ladd (9-1-0) – UFC
  5. Raquel “Rocky” Pennington (11-8-0) – UFC
  6. Irene Aldana (12-6-0) – UFC
  7. Ketlen “Fenômeno” Vieira (11-1-0) – UFC
  8. Yana “Foxy” Kunitskaya (13-5-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  9. Sara McMann (12-5-0) – UFC
10. Lina “Elbow Queen” Länsberg (10-5-0) – UFC

 

Flyweights (116.1-126.0 pounds):

  1. Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko (20-3-0) – UFC
  2. Ilima-Lei “The Ilimanator” Macfarlane (11-0-0) – Bellator
  3. Liz “Girl-Rilla” Carmouche (14-7-0) – Bellator
  4. Vanessa Porto (22-8-0) – Bellator
  5. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (21-8-0) – UFC
  6. Cynthia Calvillo (9-1-1) – UFC
  7. Jessica “Evil” Eye (15-8-0, 1 ND) – UFC
  8. Katlyn “Blonde Fighter” Chookagian (14-4-0) – UFC
  9. Jennifer Maia (18-6-1) – UFC
10. “Lucky” Lauren Murphy (14-4-0) – UFC

 

Strawweights (111.1-116.0 pounds):

  1. Weili “Magnum” Zhang (21-1-0) – UFC
  2. “Thug” Rose Namajunas (9-4-0) – UFC
  3. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (21-8-0) – UFC
  4. Joanna JÄ™drzejczyk (16-4-0) – UFC
  5. Tatiana Suarez (8-0-0) – UFC
  6. Nina “The Strina” Ansaroff (10-6-0) – UFC
  7. Xiaonan “Fury” Yan (13-1-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  8. Claudia “Claudinha” Gadelha (18-5-0) – UFC
  9. Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (17-6-0) – UFC
10. Marina Rodriguez (12-1-2) – UFC

 

Super Atomweights (106.1-111.0 pounds):

  1. Seo Hee Ham (23-8-0) – One FC/Rizin FF
  2. Ayaka Hamasaki (20-3-0) – Rizin FF
  3. Miyuu Yamamoto (6-4-0) – Rizin FF
  4. Kanna Asakura (17-4-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  5. Ai “Princess Bee” Shimizu (7-1-0) – Rizin FF/Bellator

 

Atomweights (96.1-106.0 pounds):

  1. Seo Hee Ham (23-8-0) – One FC/Rizin FF
  2. Alesha “Half Pint” Zappitella (8-2-0, 1 ND) – Invicta FC
  3. Ashley “Smashley” Cummins (7-6-0) – Invicta FC
  4. Tomo Maesawa (14-11-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  5. Mina Kurobe (16-5-0) – Shooto

 

Rankings current as of November 10, 2020.

 

Heavyweights | Light Heavyweights | Middleweights | Welterweights | Lightweights
Featherweights | Bantamweights | Flyweights | Women’s Pound-For-Pound
Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings