The Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings are updated monthly and are acknowledged by most promotions as the only official women’s mixed martial arts rankings assembled by division and weight class. Fighters who have not competed inside their division within the past 18 months are not eligible to be ranked at that weight. Fighters who vacate a weight class will no longer be ranked in that division.

Promotional abbreviations in italics denote which major organisation(s) each fighter is currently signed to and/or has most recently competed for.

 

Featherweights (136.1-146.0 pounds):

  1. Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (21-4-0) – UFC
  2. Cristiane “Cyborg” Justino (25-2-0, 1 ND) – Bellator
  3. Julia “The Jewel” Budd (16-3-0) – PFL
  4. Norma “The Immortal” Dumont Viana (7-1-0) – UFC
  5. Felicia “FeeNom” Spencer (9-3-0) – UFC
  6. Megan Anderson (11-5-0) – UFC
  7. Arlene “Angerfist” Blencowe (15-8-0) – Bellator
  8. Pam “Bam” Sorenson (9-4-0) – Bellator
  9. Janay “Hollowpoint” Harding (6-6-0) – Bellator
10. Leslie “The Peacemaker” Smith (12-9-1) – Bellator

 

Bantamweights (126.1-136.0 pounds):

  1. Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (21-4-0) – UFC
  2. Germaine “The Iron Lady” de Randamie (10-4-0) – UFC
  3. Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm (14-5-0) – UFC
  4. Raquel “Rocky” Pennington (12-8-0) – UFC
  5. Irene Aldana (13-6-0) – UFC
  6. Yana “Foxy” Kunitskaya (14-6-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  7. Ketlen “Fenômeno” Vieira (12-2-0) – UFC
  8. Julianna “The Venezuelan Vixen” Peña (10-4-0) – UFC
  9. Sara McMann (12-6-0) – UFC
10. Macy Chiasson (7-1-0) – UFC

 

Flyweights (116.1-126.0 pounds):

  1. Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko (23-3-0) – UFC
  2. Juliana Velasquez (12-0-0) – Bellator
  3. Ilima-Lei “The Ilimanator” Macfarlane (11-1-0) – Bellator
  4. Liz “Girl-Rilla” Carmouche (16-7-0) – Bellator
  5. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (22-9-0) – UFC
  6. Katlyn “Blonde Fighter” Chookagian (16-4-0) – UFC
  7. “Lucky” Lauren Murphy (15-5-0) – UFC
  8. Taila Santos (19-1-0) – UFC
  9. Vanessa Porto (23-9-0) – Bellator
10. Jennifer Maia (19-7-1) – UFC

 

Strawweights (111.1-116.0 pounds):

  1. “Thug” Rose Namajunas (11-4-0) – UFC
  2. Weili “Magnum” Zhang (21-3-0) – UFC
  3. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (22-9-0) – UFC
  4. Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (18-6-0) – UFC
  5. Xiaonan “Fury” Yan (13-2-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  6. Marina Rodriguez (15-1-2) – UFC
  7. Claudia “Claudinha” Gadelha (18-5-0) – UFC
  8. Tecia “The Tiny Tornado” Torres (13-5-0) – UFC
  9. Michelle “The Karate Hottie” Waterson (18-9-0) – UFC
10. Amanda Ribas (11-2-0) – UFC

 

Super Atomweights (106.1-111.0 pounds):

  1. Ayaka Hamasaki (23-3-0) – Rizin FF
  2. Saori Oshima (7-2-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  3. Kanna Asakura (18-6-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  4. Rena Kubota (12-3-0) – Rizin FF
  5. Miyuu Yamamoto (6-6-0) – Rizin FF

 

Atomweights (96.1-106.0 pounds):

  1. Alesha “Half Pint” Zappitella (9-2-0, 1 ND) – Invicta FC
  2. Jéssica Correa Delboni (11-3-0) – Invicta FC
  3. Ashley “Smashley” Cummins (7-6-0) – Invicta FC
  4. Saori Oshima (7-2-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  5. Si Woo Park (5-4-0) – Deep Jewels

 

Rankings current as of December 1, 2021.

 

Heavyweights | Light Heavyweights | Middleweights | Welterweights | Lightweights
Featherweights | Bantamweights | Flyweights | Women’s Pound-For-Pound
Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings