The Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings are updated each month. Fighters who have not competed inside their division within the past 18 months are not eligible to be ranked at that weight. Fighters who vacate a weight class will no longer be ranked in that division.

Promotional abbreviations in italics denote which major organisation(s) each fighter is currently signed to and/or has most recently competed for.

 

Featherweights (136.1-146.0 pounds):

  1. Cristiane “Cyborg” Justino (27-2-0, 1 ND) – Bellator
  2. Larissa Pacheco (23-4-0) – PFL
  3. Norma “The Immortal” Dumont Viana (11-2-0) – UFC
  4. “Alpha” Cat Zingano (14-5-0) – Bellator
  5. Leah “The Curse” McCourt (8-3-0) – Bellator
  6. Sara McMann (14-7-0) – Bellator
  7. Sara Collins (5-0-0) – Bellator
  8. Sinead “KO” Kavanagh (9-6-0) – Bellator
  9. Arlene “Angerfist” Blencowe (15-10-0) – Bellator
10. Aspen Ladd (11-5-0) – Bellator

 

Bantamweights (126.1-136.0 pounds):

  1. Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (23-5-0) – UFC
  2. Raquel “Rocky” Pennington (16-8-0) – UFC
  3. Julianna “The Venezuelan Vixen” Peña (11-5-0) – UFC
  4. Kayla Harrison (17-1-0) – UFC
  5. Mayra “Sheetara” Bueno Silva (10-3-1, 1 NC) – UFC
  6. Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm (15-7-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  7. Irene Aldana (15-7-0) – UFC
  8. Ketlen “Fenômeno” Vieira (14-3-0) – UFC
  9. Yana “Foxy” Santos (14-8-0, 1 NC) – UFC
10. Macy Chiasson (9-3-0) – UFC

 

Flyweights (116.1-126.0 pounds):

  1. Alexa Grasso (16-3-1) – UFC
  2. Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko (24-4-1) – UFC
  3. Manon “The Beast” Fiorot (12-1-0) – UFC
  4. Liz “Girl-Rilla” Carmouche (21-7-0) – Bellator
  5. Erin “Cold Blooded” Blanchfield (12-2-0) – UFC
  6. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (26-12-0) – UFC
  7. Maycee “The Future” Barber (14-2-0) – UFC
  8. Katlyn “Blonde Fighter” Cerminara (18-6-0) – UFC
  9. Taila Santos (20-3-0) – PFL
10. “Thug” Rose Namajunas (12-6-0) – UFC

 

Strawweights (111.1-116.0 pounds):

  1. Weili “Magnum” Zhang (25-3-0) – UFC
  2. Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (19-7-0) – UFC
  3. Xiaonan “Fury” Yan (18-4-0, 1 NC) – UFC
  4. Tatiana Suarez (10-0-0) – UFC
  5. Jéssica “Bate Estaca” Andrade (26-12-0) – UFC
  6. Amanda “Amandinha” Lemos (14-3-1) – UFC
  7. Virna “Carcará” Jandiroba (20-3-0) – UFC
  8. Marina Rodriguez (17-4-2) – UFC
  9. Mackenzie Dern (13-5-0) – UFC
10. Stamp Fairtex (11-2-0) – ONE

 

Super Atomweights (106.1-111.0 pounds):

  1. Seika Izawa (13-0-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  2. Si Woo “Korean Queen Bee” Park (11-5-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  3. Ayaka Hamasaki (24-6-0) – Rizin FF
  4. Namiko “Hime” Kawabata (4-3-0) – Deep Jewels
  5. Saori “Little Giant” Oshima (13-4-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF

 

Atomweights (96.1-106.0 pounds):

  1. Seika Izawa (13-0-0) – Deep Jewels/Rizin FF
  2. Rayanne Amanda dos Santos (14-7-0) – UFC
  3. Jillian “Lionheart” DeCoursey (6-4-0) – Invicta FC
  4. Jéssica Correa Delboni (13-4-0) – Invicta FC
  5. Si Yoon “Sankaru” Park (6-4-0) – Black Combat/Deep Jewels

 

Rankings current as of May 1, 2024.

 

Heavyweights | Light Heavyweights | Middleweights | Welterweights | Lightweights
Featherweights | Bantamweights | Flyweights | Women’s Pound-For-Pound
Unified Women’s Mixed Martial Arts Rankings