PDA

View Full Version : March Fights 2017



timWMMAToday
11-28-2016, 03:54 PM
3-3 Sarah Patterson defeats Tamikka Brents via RNC in round 1 at Gateway Fighting Series: Destiny (155)

3-3 Bellator MMA 174
Julia Budd defeats Marloes Coenen via TKO at 2:42 of round 4 (145 title)
Emily Ducote defeats Katy Collins via RNC at 4:53 of round 1 (125)
Gabby Holloway defeats Alexis Dufresne via TKO at 2:53 of round 2 (145)

3-4 Cynthia Calvillo defeats Amanda Cooper via RNC at 3:19 of round 1 at UFC 209 (115)

3-4 Catherine Costigan ‏defeats Wendy McKenna via Split Decision at Cage Warriors 81 (105)

3-4 Karine Gevorgyan defeats Azahara Sanchez* via TKO in round 1 at Mix Fight (132)

3-4 Maguy Berchel defeats Ainara Mota via RNC at 2:30 of round 2 at Gladiator Fighting Arena 6 (125)

3-4 Xiomara Piriz defeats Laura Rivero* via Armbar in round 1 at Parana Heroes Fight

3-4 Nicole Stoll defeats Isabella Zechmeister* via Unanimous Decision at Austrian Fight Challenge 5 (121)

3-4 Glory of Heroes 7
Aline Sattelmayer defeats Bo Meng via KO(knee to the body) in round 2 (123)
Ariane Carnelossi defeats Feier Huang via TKO in round 2 (115)

3-10 Mackenzie Dern defeats Katherine Roy via Unanimous Decision at LFA 6 (115)

3-11 Marion Reneau and Bethe Correia fight to a Majority Draw at UFC Fight Night 106 (135)

3-11 Mayra Bueno Silva defeats Daiane Firmino via Split Decision at Batalha MMA 5 (135 title)

3-11 Tiffany Masters defeats Miki Rogers via Anaconda Choke at :56 of round 1 at KOTC: Bloody War (115)

3-11 Sofie Langsford defeats Jade Barker via TKO at 3:28 of round 2 at Shock n’ Awe 24 (115)

3-11 Sarah Payant defeats Tammy Worrick* via Armbar at 4:29 of round 1 at Premier FC 22 (130)

3-11 Pâmela Mara defeats Bruna Brasil via Unanimous Decision at MFC (115)

3-11 Estefani Almeida defeats Cristiane Lima via TKO in round 3 at Mr Cage 26 (125 title)

3-11 Alicia Ayala Andino defeats Bianca Blanc* via TKO at :50 of round 1 at Iguazu Fighting Championship

3-11 ONE Championship 53: Warrior Kingdom
Angela Lee defeats Jenny Huang via TKO at 3:37 of round 3 (115 title)
Rika Ishige* defeats Audreylaura Boniface via TKO at 4:32 of round 1 (115)

3-11 Rock the Cage 6
Stef Schmidt defeats Evelina Puidaite* via Armbar at 1:05 of round 1 (135)
Gemma Pike* defeats Katharina Albinus via TKO(medical stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2 (162)

3-11 WLF W.A.R.S 12
Na Liang defeats Hara Dimitroula via Armbar at :38 of round 1 (130)
Yanan Wu defeats Zuriana Makoeva* via TKO at 3:19 of round 2 (140)
Liliya* defeats Tao Li via RNC at 4:45 of round 1 (135)

3-11 ROAD FC 037/XX
Emiko Raika defeats Jin Hee Kang via Unanimous Decision (125)
Ye-Ji Lee defeats Shinashi Satoko via Unanimous Decision (102)
Jeong Eun Park defeats Na Young Park* via TKO at 2:07 of round 2 (110)
So Hee Lim defeats Hana Date via Unanimous Decision (105)
Emi Fujino defeats Natalya Denisova via RNC at 1:25 of round 2 (115)
Yu-ri Shim* defeats Shiho Harada* via Unanimous Decision (115)
Xiangjie Wang* defeats Yoon Ha Hong via Unanimous Decision (110)

3-12 Ayaka Miura defeats Magdalena Sormova via Unanimous Decision at Pancrase 285 (115)

3-17 Invictus Fighters 16
Silvana Gomez Juarez defeats Maria Vega via TKO in round 1 (125)
Eliana Lourdes Oviedo defeats Romina Aguirre* via Unanimous Decision (135)

3-18 Lina Lansberg defeats Lucie Pudilova via Unanimous Decision at UFC Fight Night 107 (135)

3-18 Sarah Kaufman defeats Jessy Jess via Unanimous Decision at Battlefield FC 1 (135)

3-18 Cynthia Arceo* defeats Peggy Ross via KO(head kick) at 3:38 of round 2 at KOTC: Supernova (115)

3-18 Claire Todd defeats Mel Zeman via Split Decision at Brace 47 (135)

3-18 Barbara Acioly defeats Jamie Thorton via Triangle Choke in round 1 at GKO 9 (125)

3-18 Ye Dam Seo defeats Ji Yeon Seo via TKO at 4:46 of round 3 at Top FC 14 (112)

3-18 Natalia Silva defeats Simone Silva via Unanimous Decision at Vegas Fight Night (115)

3-18 Maria Messer defeats Amanda Miller* via Split Decision at Fieldhouse Fight Night 6 (145)

3-18 Aspera FC 50
Gisele Moreira defeats Karol Rosa via Majority Decision (135)
Silvania Monteiro defeats Indianara Machado via TKO at :24 of round 1 (105)

3-18 MMA Beatdown 20
Alexa Conners defeats Mariah Prussia via TKO in round 1 (135)
Emily Whitmire defeats Ronni Nanney via Unanimous Decision (115)

3-19 Cris Macfer defeats Luana Pinheiro via Split Decision at All Fights (115)

3-22 Maura Tynanes* defeats Avril Straub* via RNC in round 1 at Alaska FC 130 (175)

3-24 Itzel Esquivel defeats Brandi Narvaez* via Triangle/Armbar at 4:35 of round 1 at LFA 7 (115)

3-25 Diana Filipa* defeats Valérie Domergue via Armbar at 2:04 of round 1 at KOC 10 (125)

3-25 Monica Medina defeats Ashley Samples* via Triangle Choke in round 1 at Blood & Sand 21 (125)

3-25 Duda 'Cowboyzinha'* defeats Heloisa Azevedo via Unanimous Decision at WOCS 45 (145)

3-25 Bonito ECO Fight 1
Sidy Rocha defeats Lais Furlan via Unanimous Decision (135)
Edna Ajala defeats Ana Mantovani via Head & Arm Choke in round 1 (115)

3-25 Invicta FC 22
Tonya Evinger defeats Yana Kunitskaya via RNC at 4:32 of round 2 (135 title)
Livia Renata Souza defeats Ayaka Hamasaki via KO(punches) at 1:41 of round 1 (115)
Jodie Esquibel defeats DeAnna Bennett via Split Decision (115)
Ashley Cummins defeats Amber Brown via Unanimous Decision (105)
Sunna Rannveig Dav*ðsdóttir defeats Mallory Martin via Unanimous Decision (115)
Miranda Maverick defeats Kal Holliday via Armbar at 3:01 of round 1 (115)
Felicia Spencer defeats Madison McElhaney via Unanimous Decision (145)

3-26 Joice Mara defeats Elaine Leal via Triangle Choke at 3:42 of round 1 at Shooto Brasil 70 (115)

3-29 WWFC: Cage Encounter 6
Eva Dourthe* defeats Anastasiya Gornostaeva via Unanimous Decision (125)
Svetlana Gotsyk defeats Lyudmyla Pylypchak via Armbar in round 1 (115)

3-31 Maria Rivera defeats Jessica Sotack* via Unanimous Decision at CES 42 (115)

timWMMAToday
12-16-2016, 10:39 PM
ttt

timWMMAToday
02-12-2017, 04:22 AM
ttt

timWMMAToday
04-17-2017, 10:54 PM
ttt